<  Hide Menu

Shortlist

Brand of the Year

Coutts
Irwin Mitchell
Schillings
Stonehage Fleming
Tilney
Wedlake Bell
Whitmill

 

Best Rebranding Campaign

Accuro
Fairway Group
Hawksford
Jerome Merchant /Overture London
Kleinwort Hambros
VG

 

Best PR Campaign

Boodle Hatfield
Brecher
Druces
Headland Consultancy / Smartwealth
ID Comms/ Mediasnack
Irwin Mitchell
Quilter Cheviot
Stephenson Harwood

 

Best Digital Marketing / Social Media Campaign

Bedell Cristin
Osborne Clarke / Infographics
Ogier
Hargreaves Lansdown
Wedlake Bell
Howard Kennedy

 

Overall Marketing Campaign

BDO
Bermuda Business Development Agency
Druces
Grant Thornton / vibrant economy
JTC
Smith & Williamson
Whitmill

 

Corporate Thought Leadership

Baker McKenzie
Knight Frank / Wealth report
Mishcon de Reya / Jazz Shapers
Schillings
Vistra
Wealth X

 

Product / Service of the Year

Glintpay
Headland PR / Risk Assessment
MDR Cyber
Robo-investing Conference
RegXchange / Compliance
SmartMatch / Smartology

 

Best Website

Hawksford
JM Finn
Quilter Cheviot
RFR
Schillings
VG

 

CSR Programme of the Year

Charles Russell Speechlys
First Names Group / Bake off
Intertrust / Orchard PR / cycle helmets
Mishcon de Reya / Place2B
Quilter Cheviot (Countryfile Live)
Schillings / Children's Commissioner
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

 

Marketing / BD Director of the Year 

Cherith Fothergill, Hawksford
Mari Hietala-David, Intertrust
Guy Hudson, Stonehage Fleming
Rebecca Stannard, Bedell Cristin
Matt Tabb, Equiom
Louise Willows, Rathbone Investment Management

 

Communications Advisor of the Year

Matt Baldwin, Coast Communications
Simon Burton, Headland Consultancy
Fiona Micallef-Eynaud, Brunswick
Piers Schreiber, Estragon
Oliver Scott, Overture London
Karen Waugh, Waugh Creative

 

Marketing / BD / PR Team of the Year

Brooks Macdonald
Charles Russell Speechlys
Equiom
First Names Group
Quilter Cheviot
The International Stock Exchange

 

Communications and PR Agency of the Year

BBD Perfect Storm
Hawthorn Advisors
Headland Consultancy
Instinctive PR
Milltown Partners
Orchard PR
Phoenix Financial PR
Project Associates
The 10 Group

 

Rising Star

Alan Angell, RegXchange
Kenzie Baldock, Schillings
Dan Gallienne, Orchard PR
Zydrune Seskeviciute, Rathbone Investment Management
Sabina Sheehan, Quilter Cheviot

 

Best Newcomer, New Initiatives 

Kate Bright, UMBRA International
Alexis Caulliez, Quilter Cheviot
Barbara Corbett , Corbett Le Quesne
Alistair Peel, Strabens Hall

 

Career Achievement Award

John Evans, Hawthorn Advisors
Terence Fane-Saunders, Chelgate
Michael Farrant, Project Associates
Paddy Harverson, Milltown Partners
Elaine Stern, The 10 Group

 

Best Software Supplier of the Year

Digitalis
Katchr
Vutu.re
WDX (Wealth Dynamix)
Xpedition

 

Employee Engagement Campaign of the Year

Equiom
First Names Group
Frank Hirth
Goldman Sachs
Intertrust
Irwin Mitchell
RBC Wealth Management

 

Best Content Curation of the Year

Canaccord Genuity
Cazenove Charities
Equiom
Hawksford
Jersey Finance
Ocorian
UBS Wealth Management

 

Best Events Programme of the Year

Baker McKenzie
Brooks Mcdonald
Crestbridge
Farrer & Co
Jersey Finance
Mirabaud & Cie
Quilter Cheviot
Rathbone Investment Management
Zedra

 

 

Event Sponsors