<  Hide Menu

Brand Management and Reputation Awards Results

2017

Brand of the Year

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Intertrust
BRONZE: Estera

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Collas Crill, Estera, Intertrust, Mishcon de Reya, Zedra

 

Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Bedell Cristin
BRONZE: Tilney

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Estera, Frank Hirth, Irwin Mitchell, Ocorian, Rathbone Investment Management, Tilney

Best PR Campaign

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Deloitte
BRONZE: Barclays

SHORTLISTED: Barclays, Deloitte, Irwin Mitchell, Knox Financial Group, Stephenson Harwood, UBS Wealth Management

Best Social Media Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Charles Russell Speechlys

SILVER: Collas Crill
BRONZE: First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Charles Russell Speechlys, Collas Crill, Equiom, First Names Group

Best Digital Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: UBS Wealth Management
BRONZE: Baker McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Farrer & Co, Intertrust, Kingsley Napley, Kleinwort  Hambros, Ogier, UBS Wealth Management

Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: PwC

SILVER: Jersey Finance
BRONZE: London & Capital

SHORTLISTED: Bircham Dyson Bell, Jersey Finance, London & Capital, PwC, Quilter Cheviot

CSR Activity of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: KPMG
BRONZE: Deloitte

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Bedell Cristin, Deloitte, First Names Group, KPMG, RBC Wealth Management

Marketing/ BD Team of the Year

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Collas Crill
BRONZE: Bircham Dyson Bell

SHORTLISTED: Bircham Dyson Bell, Canaccord Genuity, Close Brothers Asset Management, Collas Crill, Estera, Rathbone Investment Management

Marketing / BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Kirsten Burt, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Steve Cartwright, Crestbridge
BRONZE: Guy Hudson, Stonehage Fleming

SHORTLISTED: Michael Alabaster (Close Brothers Asset Management), Louise Ashworth (Jersey Finance), Kirsten Burt (UBS Wealth Management), Steve Cartwright (Crestbridge), Kate Clouston (Guernsey Finance), Leanne Harker (Estera), Guy Hudson (Stonehage Fleming), Howard Mutti-Mewse (Zedra)

Rising Star

GOLD: Marianne Fuller, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Harriette Collings, Tilney
BRONZE: Claire James, Irwin Mitchell

SHORTLISTED: Philip Courtenay (Saunderson House), Harriette Collings (Tilney), Stephanie Cooper (Cazenove Capital), Marianne Fuller (Mishcon de Reya), Claire James (Irwin Mitchell), Sandra Jardim (JTC)

 

Career Achievement Award

GOLD: Chris Macdonald, Brooks Macdonald

SILVER: John Greenwood, Knox Financial Group
BRONZE: Joan Major, New Quadrant Partners

SHORTLISTED: John Greenwood (Knox Financial Group), Chris Macdonald (Brooks Macdonald), Joan Major (New Quadrant Partners)

 

PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Phoenix Financial PR

SILVER: Orchard PR
BRONZE: Petal & Co

SHORTLISTED: Allied Media Partnership, Crystal PR, Man bites Dog, Orchard PR, Petal & Co, Phoenix Financial PR

Best Website

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys
BRONZE: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Charles Russell Speechlys, Citywide Financial Partners, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Intertrust, Mishcon de Reya

Editor's Choice Award

Howard Mutti-Mewse, Zedra

2016

Brand of the Year

GOLD: Elian

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya
BRONZE: C Hoare & Co

SHORTLISTED: BDO, C Hoare & Co, Deloitte, Dixon Wilson, Elian, KPMG, Mishcon de Reya, Taylor Wessing, UBS, Quilter Cheviot
 

Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Ogier

SILVER: Stonehage Fleming
BRONZE: Brooks Macdonald

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Fairway Trust, Investec, Kingsley Napley, Ogier, Penningtons Manches, Stonehage Fleming, Vistra

 

Best PR Campaign

GOLD: Schroders

SILVER: UBS
BRONZE: Rare Consultancy

SHORTLISTED: Rare Consultancy, Schroders, UBS

Best Digital Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Close Brothers Asset Management
BRONZE: KPMG

SHORTLISTED: Boodle Hatfield, Close Brothers Asset Management, IFA Shops, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, KPMG, Macfarlanes

Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Jersey Finance

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya
BRONZE: Schroders

SHORTLISTED: Close Brothers Asset Management, Creechurch Capital, Jersey Finance, Mishcon de Reya, Schroders, Waverton Investment Management

CSR Activity of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Saffery Champness
BRONZE: PwC

SHORTLISTED: Citibank, Close Brothers Asset Management, First Names Group, KPMG, PwC, Saffery Champness

Marketing/BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Daryl Atkinson, Charles Russell Speechlys

SILVER: Joanna Dunn, Cazenove Capital
BRONZE: Dawn Cowderoy, Investec Wealth

SHORTLISTED: Daryl Atkinson (Charles Russell Speechlys), Wayne Barrow (Northern Trust), Joanna Dunn (Cazenove Charities), Alison Burdick (Kingsley Napley), Dawn Cowderoy (Investec Wealth), Paul Fletcher (London & Capital), James Grant (RSM UK), Beverly Landais (Saunderson House)

Rising Star

GOLD: Susannah McCrea, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Cara Rowell, Farrer & Co
BRONZE: Emma Robertson, Waverton Investment Management

SHORTLISTED: Rosemary Gates (C Hoare & Co), Susannah McCrea (Boodle Hatfield), Emma Robertson (Waverton Investment Management), Cara Rowell (Farrer & Co), Jackie Vanhinsbergh (New Quadrant Partners)

Career Achievement Award

SILVER: Steve Falla, Orchard PR
BRONZE: Matthew Morel, Sanne Group

SHORTLISTED: Caroline Ashley (Equiom), Steve Falla (Orchard PR), Matthew Morel (Sanne Group), Lesley Piner (Bedell), Stella Smith (Boodle Hatfield)

PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Man Bites Dog

SILVER: Phoenix Financial PR
BRONZE: Orchard PR

SHORTLISTED: Crystal PR, Orchard PR, Man Bites Dog, Phoenix Financial PR

Best Website

GOLD: Coutts

SILVER: Ogier
BRONZE: Elian

SHORTLISTED: Coutts, Elian, JTC Group, Mills & Reeve, Ogier

Editor's Choice award

JTC Group

Event Sponsors